?

Log in

 
 
30 April 2023 @ 01:50 am
octavia_hemahi 's is a Friends Only Journal  
In Order for anyone to see what I have to say, this is and has been a Friend's Only Journal. So if you are my friend then you should be on the list and not worry. But if you aren't my friend and want to be comment to be added. Also I will not add any traitor's to my journal. Once you are taken off my friend's list, then you are gone for good. So Please Play Nice...

 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
 
blackmanta on April 30th, 2006 02:38 pm (UTC)
This doesn't have anything to do with what Jack Thompson's been doing on gamepolitics, does it? Have you seen it over there lately? Just when I thought he couldn't get any lower, he goes and crosses another line. This time, though, I think Dennis is well within his rights to sue his ass.

Seriously, man. It's high time somebody did something to him. I'm surprised no one has tried to kill him at this point. The man's just asking for it now.
That Guy with the Goggles: WTF?colley on April 30th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
...Jack Thompson is trolling on LJ now?
blackmanta on April 30th, 2006 03:14 pm (UTC)
Oh god, he's been trolling there almost since its existence! You can just go here for a quick rundown on what he's been doing.

The article's a little out of date, though. It says he's had 49 accounts that have been banned, but now I think it's over 50. You can tell if he's been on there if a news article has over 100 posts on it. This weekend was really bad, as the comments on one article spiked to over 1,000! Dennis has now had to reorganize how people post there to keep him off, but I don't know how long that will last. Jack seems determined to get his two cents in there, crazy as it is. :p
henglaarhenglaar on May 1st, 2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
Uber Troll
And I thought Our Mad Stalker, the stand-in with the ego of a star, was bad. He's only had about a dozen sock puppets so far. Not that what he's been saying about Hidden Frontier hasn't been actionable enough despite the (comparatively) low numbers . . .
Gabriel Walkergabrielwalker on April 30th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
Uh, gang, Andrea's journal has been "Friends Only" for some time now. All she did was post a new picture. That's really about it.

I don't know why everyone's reading into it... I guess no one realized her posts have been friends only -- but they have been.
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on April 30th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
No no, nothing like that I was just making an updated version of my friends only listing. My old one was too far down to see it. So I posted this one with a year ending in 2023.
That Guy with the Gogglescolley on April 30th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
Yosha!
great_wolf on November 2nd, 2006 12:05 am (UTC)
Mind if I add you as a friend and vice versa?
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on November 3rd, 2006 01:03 am (UTC)
Sure Add Away.
great_wolf on November 30th, 2006 07:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks....

BTW, Icon love...Edo is <3!!
Octavia: Not listening to Beggers.....octavia_hemahi on December 1st, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)
Heheh yours is cute too!!!
great_wolf on December 12th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
THIS one... *points to icon*...sums me up perfectly....
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on December 13th, 2006 04:31 am (UTC)
Oh I hear you... 5'3 1/2 and my husband is 6'5 GAH!
great_wolf on December 13th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)
You're lucky.

For me, I'm 5'2 1/2 and I'm living in a world of ROY MUSTANGS to EDOS! If you know what I mean.


As for the whole boyfriend thing, my best friend is trying to set me up with a guy, who is 7 yrs older than I am (read: Haven't had a boyfriend EVER...and I'm 23 years old), making him about 30-ish and she says he's "like a Brit...a true gentleman"...
...

...

...so, why am I getting that "Warning! Warning! Red flag! Red Flag!" thing going off in my head?

o.0
Goal In!: Urara~!myc on November 19th, 2006 08:41 am (UTC)
Fancy a new friend on your list? I found you through the MagiRanger community, and I noticed you also like/play Animal Crossing: WW and Phoenix Wright ^^;
Octavia: MagiRanger Blue!octavia_hemahi on November 21st, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
Cool Always want to make new friends and BTW I love your icon! :)
(Deleted comment)
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on December 25th, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
Sorry it took me so long to get back to you. RL has been a pain in the ass. I would gladly like to add my Wii Code!
ladievelvet on June 9th, 2007 07:10 am (UTC)
haha saw u posted in kittypix just wanted to say full metal alchemist rocks my socks! lol...
Octavia: Buttered Toastoctavia_hemahi on June 9th, 2007 08:13 am (UTC)
Totally! I really related to Edward, I am short toooo
ladievelvet on June 9th, 2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
i'm 5 feet hahaa
Octavia: Jem outrageousoctavia_hemahi on June 9th, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
I'm 5'3 but my husband is 6'5
ladievelvet on June 9th, 2007 11:01 pm (UTC)
MINE TOOOOOOO1
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on June 10th, 2007 01:30 am (UTC)
I am going to add you we need to talk :)
ladievelvet on June 10th, 2007 03:20 am (UTC)
ooh add me to myspace coz i dont EVER update on lj.. hehe. lindaanddaniel@yahoo.com orr aim me shygurlz18 =)take care btw i'm linda hehe. and i have three fur babies=)
slyfoxx on September 17th, 2007 07:55 am (UTC)
Dang, I don't think I ever told you... I have a friend down here who (I think) has occasional contact with Vic M., the guy who voices Al.
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on September 18th, 2007 01:09 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD! VIC IS ED! Could he get an AUTO GRAPH?! I WOULD PAY!
Jenny: Edcolonelduckie on October 30th, 2008 01:37 am (UTC)
I love your mood settings! I wish I could have them <3
Octaviaoctavia_hemahi on October 31st, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
T.Y.Oeeveil on April 27th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
gotta give credit in your icons too ;x